Music City Speedsolving 2017
Nashville, Tennessee
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Chumney
Alex Agranov
Andrew Dressman
Aussie Greene
Ben Hart
Benjamin Hattan
Blake Young
Caleb Jenkins
Caleb Miller
Caleb Wanca
Cayden Hudson
Cayle Wilson
Charles Horne
Cody Morrison
Colin Valentine
Cooper Gates
Daniel Overton
Daniel Wannamaker
David Ludwig
Davis Brewster
Dwight Britton
Dylan Fritz
Ebony Howell
Edward Kim
Eli Parker
Ethan Fuentes
Ethan Willis
Frank Newton
Garrett Hadaway
Geofrey Friedman
Ian Griffin
Isaac Clark
Jack Kernan
Jackson Anderson
Jacob Ambrose
Jacob Gable
James Hudnall
Jasmine Jordan-Lake
Jason Chumney
Jay Rhoades
Joe Kusmierz
John Mackie
John Wesson Johnson
Josh Perkins
Joshua Churchill
JT Jones
Kadin Hamilton
Katie Hull
Kevin Hays
Lane Sluder
Lara Fisher
Liam Soungpradith
Luca StockWil
Lucas Etter
Luke Brunsvold
Major Allen Crumpton
Mason Dye
Matthan Smith
Michael Gallo
Michael Womack
Nathan Wilkerson
Nicolás Sánchez
Noah Feld
Noah Joiner
Noah McCarver
Noah Neels
Paul Roberts
Peter Schimpf
Ryan Ennis
Sean Churchill
Teddy James
Thomas Junker
Thomas Kohann
Trey Chambers
Tristin Koberstein
Wesley Miller
Will Crouch
William St. Clair
Young He
Zack Brandon
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - March 11th, 2017

08:00

SET-UP

08:30

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00 - Limit 10:00
09:15

Skewb

 Combined Final - Cutoff 30.00 - Limit 1:00
09:50

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30 - Limit 4:00
11:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
Limit 3:00
12:30

LUNCH

12:30

Kilominx

Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00 - Limit 3:00
13:30

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 5:00 - Limit 10:00
14:30

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
Top 25
15:15

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 15.00 - Limit 30.00
16:00

4x4x4 Cube

 Final - Top 15
16:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:15 - Limit 6:00
17:30

6x6x6 Cube

 Final - Top 10
18:00

Rubik's Cube

 Final - Top 10
18:30

AWARDS

All times are CDT (GMT-5)