Delhi Open 2017
Delhi
India
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aakash Mangla
Aashish Raj Gupta
Aayush Garg
Aayush Sharma
Abhay Agarwal
Abhay Gupta
Abhi Gawande
Acchyut Jolly
Achint Mathur
Adhyan Mahajan
Aditya Jain
Aditya Mavi
Aditya Parameswaran
Aditya Saxena
Agamdeep Singh Mahal
Akash Rupela
Akshar Doshi
Akshat Agarwal
Akshat Jain
Akshat Jha
Akshay Sinha
Akshit Bhardwaj
Amaan Syed
Aman Kashyap
Aman Sharma
Anant Jindal
Anant Kuru
Ananya Gupta
Anirudh Gupta
Ankit Kataria
Ankur Verma
Anmol Bose
Ansh Arora
Anuj Singh
Anurag Bachheti
Apoorva Arora
Arbaz Ali
Arjan Minocha
Arnav Arora
Arnav Batla
Aryan Bansal
Aryan Chhabra
Aryan Sehgal
Ashish Nirwal
Ashmit Arya
Atharv Bansal
Aviral Chaturvedi
Deepanshu Darmwal
Devaansh Dhingra
Devangad Singh Bhullar
Devank Kapur
Dewanshu Pratap Singh
Dhruv Gupta
Dhruv Singh
Garv Soni
Gaurav Jain
Gaurav Raj
Gourav Sharma
Gursimar Singh Tuteja
Hardik Arya
Hargun Singh Tikku
Hariprasad Patra
Harsh Singh
Harsh Vashisht
Harshitroop Singh
Hemang Sarkar
Himanshu Verma
Humam Zaidi
Ishaan Gupta
Ishaan Preet
Ishaan Singhal
Ishan Bhardwaj
Jainendra Jain
Javin Tewari
Jay Naulakha
Jivanshu Narang
Jyotroop Singh
Karan Singh
Kartikey Sangwan
Kriday Borwankar
Kshitij Bagga
Kunal Kumar
Kundan Kumar
Lakshay Modi
Lakshay Sharma
Madhav Adhikari
Mahit Gupta
Manan Flora
Manas Negi
Manav Sethi
Mani Kumar
Manit Gupta
Mayank Das
Mohd Faisel
Mohit Kumar Gautam
Mohit Lulla
Muhammad Mursaleen
Nakshatra Mittal
Naman Chug
Naman Flora
Naman Jethani
Navish Goyal
Neel Arora
Nikunj Gupta
Nilabjo Mookherji
Nishit Bohra
Nitin Kumar
Ojas Saroha
Paarth Chhabra
Paarth Gulati
Paarth Mehla
Palaash Goel
Paras Gangolia
Parth Talwar
Parv Rustagi
Parvesh Kumar
Piyush Passi
Praanshu Sharan
Pradyun Bajaj
Prakhar Gupta
Prakshal Jain
Pranav Sood
Pranay Verma
Prashant Kumar Rana
Pratham Jain
Pravin P. Kalyankar
Prayansh Gupta
Prinkush Kalra
Priyanshu Kumar
Rachit Soni
Rahul Shyokand
Raja Siddharth Raju
Rajan Panchal
Rambabu Chaurasiya
Rishabh Dhiman
Rishabh Juneja
Rishant Bohra
Ritu Ramani
Ritwik Patnaik
Rohan Kevin Broach
Rohan Srivastava
Ron Ishaan Ekka
Ronit Singh Rawat
Sachin Kumar Sharma
Sahil Madnani
Saiyam Jain
Saksham Dhariwal
Samarth Sharma
Sanchit Pahwa
Sanjeev Verma
Sanju Gautam
Saransh Tandon
Sarthak Negi
Satyam Saggar
Saumya Bansal
Saurabh Patra
Shahbaz Ali
Shashvat Singh
Shiraz Ahmad Khan
Shiva Dhama
Shivam Bansal
Shlok Gupta
Shreenidhi Joisa
Shreyas Trehan
Shubham Kumar
Shubhendra Pratap Singh
Siddhant Ganguly
Siddharth Rawat
Siddhi A. Bramhe
Simar Chawla
Snehashish Chakravarti
Sparsh Ailawadi
Sukant Koul
Suman Panwar
Supair Ali
Suraj Kumar
Swastik Joshi
Tanish Saxena
Tanuj Kalra
Tejaswi Bonda
Ubais Khan
Utkarsh Gupta
Vansh Bansal
Vansh Sardana
Varada Pavan Sai
Vikram Baranwal
Vinayak Kumar
Vipin Kumar
Vishrut Rana
Vivek Pradhan
Yajat Vashisht
Yathansh Tewatia
Yetendra Bhandari
Yogendra Singh
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - February 25th, 2017

09:00

REGISTRATION

10:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
10:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
11:45

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
13:00

LUNCH

13:30
14:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
15:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
16:45

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
Sunday - February 26th, 2017

09:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
10:15

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00
11:15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
12:00

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
12:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Final - Top 8
13:15

LUNCH

13:45

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final
Cutoff 4:00
14:30

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round - Top 48
15:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round - Top 40
15:30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

    Final - Top 4
15:45

Pyraminx

 Final - Top 16
16:15

Square-1

    Final - Top 6
16:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final - Top 12
16:45

2x2x2 Cube

    Final - Top 8
17:00

Rubik's Cube

 Final - Top 16
17:30

AWARDS

All times are IST (GMT+5.5)